ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINDO - IMO 9290672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:VINDOAdded:Nov 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290672Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007/8/18 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Launching 2003 Bodewes Shipyard B.V., Hoogezand
Vessel Identification
Name:Karmel
IMO:9290672
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256632000
Callsign:9HA2896
Former name(s):
- Vindo (Until 2011 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,516 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°6’8.88” N, 27°32’5.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 60° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Stora Vika
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
03:00:04 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 03:00:04 UTCStora Vika
2018 August 7th, 16:00:33 UTCDundee>nl Rtm
2018 August 7th, 16:00:05 UTCDundee
2018 August 7th, 15:00:37 UTCDundee
2018 August 1st, 09:00:52 UTCFr Mtx
2018 July 26th, 04:00:32 UTCIe Nrs
2018 July 19th, 08:30:19 UTCEemug
2018 July 16th, 02:00:50 UTCSeoxe
2018 July 11th, 11:00:40 UTCGbrid
2018 April 5th, 12:00:47 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
KARMEL
© vazee
KARMEL
© miraflores
KARMEL
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!