ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIDELBERG EXPRESS - IMO 8711370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HEIDELBERG EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8711370Hits:588
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Heidelberg Express moored at Europaterminal in Antwerp (19-08-2007).
imo: 8711370
build: 1989
flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Heidelberg Express
IMO:8711370
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310635000
Callsign:ZCEG5
Former name(s):
- Ville De Verseau (Until 1991 Sep 19)
- Heidelberg Express (Until 1991 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,919 tons
Summer DWT:45,983 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEIDELBERG EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
HEIDELBERG EXPRESS
© har
HEIDELBERG EXPRESS
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 26, 2007 06:21 (9 years ago)
Thanks for your kind comment Andrew!
I was there the whole day so the one moment the sun came i just had to take this one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 25, 2007 15:33 (10 years ago)
Super shot Maire-Anne, pleased the sun was with you that day

Greetz
Andrew 8-)
Marie-Anne on Aug 23, 2007 16:35 (10 years ago)
Thak you Ken!
Just one moment of luck!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Aug 23, 2007 10:46 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne, yes you are right, you really caught the sun with her, well done.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Aug 23, 2007 10:43 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Gerda en Freddy!!
The sun rally made the picture.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 22, 2007 21:19 (10 years ago)
Nice coloured image of this berthed Hapag-Lloyd.
Greetz,
Gerda & Freddy :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!