ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIPER - IMO 8511029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Eaton [View profile]Title:VIPERAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:8511029Hits:588
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
VIPER at Teignmouth 20th August 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Simon B
IMO:8511029
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218801000
Callsign:DJBU2
Former name(s):
- Perseas (Until 2013 Mar 26)
- Viper (Until 2008 Jul 11)
- Lisa (Until 2001 Jan)
- Echo Lisa (Until 1990 Aug 22)
- Edith (Until 1990 Aug)
- Echo Lisa (Until 1990)
- Edith (Until 1989 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,587 tons
Summer DWT:2,380 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°12’10.43” N, 11°6’1.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 10° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Eckernford
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
07:00:27 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 12:30:27 UTCHelsingborg
2018 August 13th, 12:00:52 UTCHeilgenhafen
2018 July 9th, 07:00:27 UTCEckernford
2018 July 6th, 20:00:39 UTCElleholm
2018 July 2nd, 02:00:06 UTCEckenforde
2018 June 30th, 23:00:47 UTCNaestved
2018 June 28th, 10:00:20 UTCKoge
2018 June 25th, 22:00:23 UTCNorrkoping
2018 June 22nd, 19:00:21 UTCBandholm
2018 June 20th, 02:00:55 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
SIMON B
© Ulf Kornfeld
SIMON B
© Claus Schaefe
SIMON B
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!