ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA CENTURION - IMO 9152600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Johan van der Velden [View profile]Title:HANSA CENTURIONAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9152600Hits:880
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Containervessel HANSA CENTURION on the river Scheldt passing Walsoorden (01/08/2007)
IMO: 9152600
Callsign: DARY
GT: 16915
L: 167 m.
Y: 1998
Flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Centurion
IMO:9152600
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091941
Callsign:A8UT3
Former name(s):
- Tiger Far (Until 2011 Aug 10)
- Hansa Centurion (Until 2010 Nov 02)
- Maersk Athens (Until 2007 Jun 12)
- Hansa Centurion (Until 2004 Nov 17)
- Maersk Athens (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hansa Centurion (Until 2000 Apr)
- Cma Kobe (Until 2000 Mar)
- Hansa Centurion (Until 2000 Jan)
- Cma Kobe (Until 2000 Jan)
- Hansa Centurion (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,915 tons
Summer DWT:21,492 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°21’36.61” N, 117°55’26.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 213° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Cnsha
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
13:15:23 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 13:15:23 UTCCnsha
2018 May 23rd, 20:00:03 UTCS9buoy Sha
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:40 UTCCntao
2017 October 27th, 17:00:46 UTCCnxgg
2017 September 16th, 06:00:13 UTCQingdao,cn
2017 September 9th, 09:00:00 UTCXingang,cn
2017 August 27th, 17:00:58 UTCQingdao,cn
2017 August 5th, 16:50:03 UTCXingang,china
2017 July 31st, 18:00:23 UTCXiamen,china
2017 July 28th, 08:00:42 UTCHaiphong,vietnam
More Of This Ship
SM HOCHIMINH
© Geir Vinnes
SM HOCHIMINH
© Geir Vinnes
HANSA CENTURION
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 25, 2007 15:32 (10 years ago)
nice shot of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!