ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Skylark - IMO 7416040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SkylarkAdded:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7416040Hits:633
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 15-4-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Skylark
IMO:7416040
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511177000
Callsign:T8A2137
Former name(s):
- Valzell (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,608 tons
Length:61 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°12’40.82” N, 26°20’24.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 265° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Zarzis
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
18:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 18:00:30 UTCZarzis
2017 November 3rd, 23:00:37 UTCTuzla
2017 October 27th, 08:00:14 UTCSamsun
2017 October 18th, 14:00:24 UTCOqdeq
2017 October 16th, 14:00:53 UTCKoper Slovenia
2017 September 30th, 16:00:57 UTCGulluk Turkey
2017 September 17th, 12:00:39 UTCAspropyrgos Greece
2017 July 22nd, 01:00:53 UTCBurgas
2017 July 18th, 17:00:22 UTCYuzhny
2017 July 14th, 08:00:14 UTCOdessa Ukraina
More Of This Ship
Valzell
© Colwyn Grace
Valzell
© Colwyn Grace
SKYLARK
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!