ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Violet Ace - IMO 8501660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Violet AceAdded:Aug 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8501660Hits:491
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Built-1986. 28,458grt. Reg.Panama.
Lyttelton Harbour on an August Afternoon 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Violet Ace
IMO:8501660
Former name(s):
- Adventure Ace (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,452 tons
Summer DWT:11,633 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Violet Ace
© Stephen Chester
Violet Ace
© Stephen Chester
Violet Ace
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!