ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLESTON EXPRESS - IMO 9243162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:CHARLESTON EXPRESSAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243162Hits:626
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Main channel of the Solent heading east. 22-8-07

CHARLESTON EXPRESS

Ex-CP EVERGLADES 2005-11-07 ex-LYKES RANGER 2002-06-10

IMO: 9243162 Call sign: WDD6126 MMSI: 367168640 Size: 243m x 32m x 9.6m
Gross tonnage: 40146 Type of ship: Container Ship Year of build: 2002 Flag: U.S.A.
Registered owner: HAPAG-LLOYD SHIPS LTD Address: UNITED KINGDOM
Ship manager: MARINE TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT Address: 9487, Regency Square Boulevard, Jacksonville FL UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
ISM Manager: MARINE TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT Address: 9487, Regency Square Boulevard, Jacksonville FL UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Vessel Identification
Name:Charleston Express
IMO:9243162
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367168640
Callsign:WDD6126
Former name(s):
- Cp Everglades (Until 2007 Jun 25)
- Lykes Ranger (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charleston Sc
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°41’35.03” N, 4°12’58.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 241° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Charleston
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
07:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 15th, 03:00:39 UTCNorfolk
2018 July 26th, 07:00:09 UTCCharleston
2018 July 17th, 22:00:09 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 July 16th, 02:00:16 UTCB'haven
2018 July 16th, 02:00:11 UTCB'haven
2018 July 16th, 02:00:10 UTCB'haven
2018 July 16th, 02:00:10 UTCB'haven
2018 July 16th, 02:00:10 UTCB'haven
2018 July 16th, 02:00:09 UTCB'haven
2018 July 16th, 02:00:06 UTCB'haven
More Of This Ship
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!