ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CARLOTTA - IMO 9210050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew McAlpine [View profile]Title:SANTA CARLOTTAAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210050Hits:442
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sailing from Southampton early evening 11th August 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Carlotta Star
IMO:9210050
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015031
Callsign:A8IU6
Former name(s):
- Santa Carlotta (Until 2011 Jan 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Olinda (Until 2005 Oct)
- Santa Carlotta (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,017 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°11’52.57” N, 3°44’11.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 79° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 06:00:51 UTCEsalg
2018 June 17th, 22:00:51 UTCEsalg
2018 June 6th, 23:00:16 UTCPamit
2018 May 16th, 06:00:21 UTCPapcn
2018 May 11th, 06:00:11 UTCDocau
2018 April 30th, 17:00:34 UTCEsvlc
2018 April 29th, 06:00:38 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 24th, 08:00:51 UTCItliv
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:06 UTCMtmar
2018 March 23rd, 07:00:59 UTCPapty
More Of This Ship
CARLOTTA STAR
© Daniel F.
CARLOTTA STAR
© Daniel F.
CARLOTTA STAR
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!