ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CARLOTTA - IMO 9210050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew McAlpine [View profile]Title:SANTA CARLOTTAAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210050Hits:581
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sailing from Southampton early evening 11th August 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Carlotta Star
IMO:9210050
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015031
Callsign:A8IU6
Former name(s):
- Santa Carlotta (Until 2011 Jan 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Olinda (Until 2005 Oct)
- Santa Carlotta (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,017 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°11’5.96” N, 79°52’45.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 120° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Papcn
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
06:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 06:00:09 UTCPapcn
2018 July 12th, 10:00:11 UTCDocau
2018 June 30th, 19:00:36 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 29th, 13:30:41 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 28th, 02:45:07 UTCItgoa
2018 June 26th, 14:00:35 UTCItliv
2018 June 23rd, 12:30:01 UTCItsal
2018 June 22nd, 20:00:18 UTCMtmla
2018 June 19th, 06:00:51 UTCEsalg
2018 June 17th, 22:00:51 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
CARLOTTA STAR
© Daniel F.
CARLOTTA STAR
© Daniel F.
CARLOTTA STAR
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 22, 2007 22:38 (10 years ago)
Thankyou, the light wasnt the best as the sun was low but wanted to catch this one.

Your comments are always appreciated.

Greetz
Andrew :-D
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 22, 2007 22:23 (10 years ago)
Superb sternshot Andrew.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!