ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD HUDSON - IMO 9189354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mike rhodes [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD HUDSONAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189354Hits:1,283
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
66526 grt; Built 2000
United Kingdom flag
Ship manager:- Maersk Shipping Management BV Rotterdam Netherlands
Seen arriving at Southampton container port on 2nd August 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Hudson
IMO:9189354
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232613000
Callsign:MZER8
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Hudson (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,515 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°38’29.2” N, 0°17’18.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 83° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:26th May 2018
02:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 02:00:49 UTCLe Havre
2018 May 14th, 15:30:05 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 13th, 10:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 10th, 05:00:55 UTCHamburg
2018 May 7th, 15:30:41 UTCFelixstowe
2018 April 27th, 19:00:35 UTCLimassol
2018 April 24th, 13:00:30 UTCHaifa
2018 April 23rd, 02:00:47 UTCAshdod
2018 April 13th, 09:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 13th, 07:45:45 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
DIMITRIS Y
© Ulf Kornfeld
DIMITRIS Y
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DIMITRIS Y
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Aug 23, 2007 00:08 (10 years ago)
Super shot!!!

Marc
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 22, 2007 23:15 (10 years ago)
Mike,
Nice stern shot of this form P&ONL vessel

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,283 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!