ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN RIVER - IMO 9179323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:NORTHERN RIVERAdded:Aug 22, 2007
Captured:August 22, 2007IMO:9179323Hits:542
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
AHT/Supply Ship "Northern River" at Imperial Oil Dock No4,Dartmouth,NovaScotia on August 22nd,2007.Built 1998.Gross Tonnage:3,605 tons.Registered in Norway.Call Sign:LNPI.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sd Northern River
IMO:9179323
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235090402
Callsign:2FDV4
Former name(s):
- Northern River (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:3,612 tons
Summer DWT:4,550 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°48’37.44” N, 1°6’9.12” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 53° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Portsmouth
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
07:00:43 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 29th, 08:00:30 UTCPortland
2018 January 25th, 13:00:11 UTCKyle Of Lochalsh
2018 January 21st, 12:00:21 UTCClyde Ex Area
2018 January 14th, 12:00:44 UTCFairlie
2017 November 28th, 09:00:51 UTCGreenock
2017 November 23rd, 17:00:04 UTCSkye Ex Area
2017 November 13th, 17:00:15 UTCGreenock
2017 November 7th, 08:00:29 UTCPlymouth Area
2017 November 6th, 18:00:12 UTCScoast Exercise Area
2017 November 6th, 17:00:09 UTCPortland Bay
More Of This Ship
SD Northern River
© phantom53
SD Northern River
© phantom53
SD Northern River
© phantom53
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!