ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN RIVER - IMO 9179323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:NORTHERN RIVERAdded:Aug 22, 2007
Captured:August 22, 2007IMO:9179323Hits:2,472
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
M.V.Northern River at Halifax,Nova Scotia on August 22nd,2007.Shown secured at No.4 Oil Dock,Imperial Oil Refinery,Dartmouth.Vessel registered in Norway,Built 1998.Gross Tonnage:3,605 tons.Call Sign: LNPI.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sd Northern River
IMO:9179323
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235090402
Callsign:2FDV4
Former name(s):
- Northern River (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:3,612 tons
Summer DWT:4,550 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°23’48.24” N, 5°1’15.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 5° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Greenock
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
17:00:28 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 3rd, 16:00:51 UTCLeith
2017 August 7th, 07:00:50 UTCPoole Bay
2017 August 3rd, 07:00:54 UTCGreenock
2017 July 27th, 06:00:49 UTCGibraltar
2017 July 17th, 07:00:35 UTCCampbeltown
2017 July 13th, 09:00:04 UTCMallaig
2017 July 8th, 13:00:33 UTCGreenock
2017 July 6th, 11:00:17 UTCPoole Bay
2017 July 5th, 07:00:34 UTCPortland
2017 June 30th, 16:00:34 UTCPoole Bay
More Of This Ship
SD Northern River
© Jim McQuarrie
SD Northern River
© Jim McQuarrie
SD NORTHERN RIVER
© wartsilasulzer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!