ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lizzie Kosan - IMO 9136759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:Lizzie KosanAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9136759Hits:998
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Lizzie Kosan at Hobart's Selfs Point terminal November 27 2006.

*3,540 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1996 by Murakami Hide. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Lizzie Kosan
IMO:9136759
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565217000
Callsign:9VKA7
Former name(s):
- Lady Fatime (Until 2006 Aug)
- Hanjin Yingkou (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,540 tons
Summer DWT:3,696 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°3’9.48” N, 122°7’2.04” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 106° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Taixing Cn
Arrival:25th Jan 2018
22:00:01 UTC
Last update:
21 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 25th, 22:00:01 UTCTaixing Cn
2017 December 21st, 20:00:43 UTCDaesan-korea
2017 December 16th, 01:00:58 UTCKaohsiung-taiwan
2017 October 29th, 19:00:48 UTCYosu-korea
2017 October 22nd, 16:00:41 UTCYizheng-china
2017 October 10th, 21:00:59 UTCDaesan-korea
2017 October 10th, 21:00:54 UTCTaixing-china
2017 October 7th, 11:00:14 UTCDaesan-korea
2017 September 24th, 01:00:10 UTCQuanzhou-cn
2017 September 15th, 11:00:30 UTCTaixing
More Of This Ship
LIZZIE KOSAN
© lappino
LIZZIE KOSAN
© Gwyn Mason
Lizzie Kosan
© William Edward Burton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 998 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!