ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONDOR ARROW - IMO 7700738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:robert etchell [View profile]Title:CONDOR ARROWAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7700738Hits:1,969
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
gearbulk line ship CONDOR ARROW outbound in vancouver harbour aug 1 2007 copyright photo robert etchell

IMO Added 7700738
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Condor Arrow
IMO:7700738
Former name(s):
- Molda (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,846 tons
Summer DWT:38,618 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONDOR ARROW
© Sebastiaan Toufekoulas
CONDOR ARROW
© Sebastiaan Toufekoulas
CONDOR ARROW
© Per Karlsson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Aug 30, 2007 20:33 (10 years ago)
Hello Robert.
Another great shot from Lion Gate.
Thanks for sharing.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!