ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATALANTA - IMO 9131266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:robert etchell [View profile]Title:ATALANTAAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9131266Hits:799
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
bulker ATALANTA inbound to vancouver harbour ariving from nanaimo on vancouver island aug 4 2007 copyright photo robert etchell
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Xing Yuan
IMO:9131266
Flag:China
MMSI:414198000
Callsign:BVSE7
Former name(s):
- Ccni Arauco (Until 2004 Jul)
- Atalanta (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,593 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°5’7.2” N, 119°39’11.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 41° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Quanzhou
Arrival:3rd Dec 2018
16:00:49 UTC
Last update:
6 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 01:30:54 UTCQuan Zhou
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:03 UTCYing Kou
2018 August 17th, 17:00:50 UTCQuan Zhou
2018 August 15th, 14:00:02 UTC0
2018 August 14th, 23:30:37 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 August 2nd, 00:00:13 UTCB Y Q
2018 July 28th, 18:20:02 UTCXia Men
2018 July 25th, 19:00:51 UTCTai Cang
2018 July 3rd, 14:30:36 UTCQuan Zhou
2018 June 10th, 22:00:00 UTCYing Kou
More Of This Ship
ATALANTA
© Sierras
ATALANTA
© Sierras
ATALANTA
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Mike Zelt on Aug 27, 2007 03:35 (11 years ago)
A great photo Robert!

Mike
Pekka Laakso on Aug 23, 2007 20:32 (11 years ago)
Really perfect view!
Marc Piché on Aug 23, 2007 11:45 (11 years ago)
Super shot, Bob!!!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!