ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yarmouth - IMO 8316584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:YarmouthAdded:Jun 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8316584Hits:630
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
-IMO#8316584- seen loading scrap metal in Everett,MA,7-31-07. This is by FAR the smallest bulker I have seen at this berth, typically very large handysize and handymax only.
Vessel Identification
Name:San Teodoro
IMO:8316584
Former name(s):
- Yarmouth (Until 2009 Oct)
- Federal Oslo (Until 2000 Jul)
- Paolo Pittaluga (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,730 tons
Summer DWT:29,462 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Paolo Pittaluga
© Frits Olinga
SAN TEODORO
© Cavit Ege Tulša
SAN TEODORO
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rob Bellinger on Aug 29, 2007 00:57 (10 years ago)
NICE! How did I miss this?
Nate on Aug 23, 2007 03:58 (10 years ago)
Nice bulker shot! Was this morning or evening?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!