ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL LONGKOU - IMO 9226504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:CSCL LONGKOUAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226504Hits:995
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSCL Longkou between Clark Island and Athol Bay. 2500m from point and shoot camera set to Auto.  She arrived in Sydney Harbour on 8 August 2007 with that name. Two days later the name was Cap Reinga.  See Davoz picture

Call Sign : A8FA6    Gross tonnage : 25535
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001 Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Flex Box Container
IMO:9226504
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477188400
Callsign:VRMG4
Former name(s):
- Ena (Until 2014 Jul 13)
- Jupiter (Until 2013 May 24)
- Cap Reinga (Until 2010 Sep 29)
- Cscl Longkou (Until 2007 Aug 13)
- Juturna (Until 2001 May 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,917 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’55.61” N, 25°1’50.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 91° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Egaly
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
11:00:25 UTC
Last update:
19 minutes 13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 03:00:55 UTCGrpir
2018 September 6th, 02:00:11 UTCItgoa
2018 August 13th, 07:00:50 UTCEgaly
2018 August 8th, 09:00:52 UTCItgoa
2018 July 28th, 03:00:45 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 26th, 12:00:52 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 25th, 09:00:49 UTCFrfos
2018 July 24th, 03:00:25 UTCItgoa
2018 July 18th, 16:00:08 UTCIlhfa
2018 July 9th, 08:00:25 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
TEOMAN A
© carlo martinelli
TEOMAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
TEOMAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Clyde Dickens on Aug 26, 2007 15:08 (11 years ago)
Thank you. It was the first image from my collection that I uploaded, and this is my first response or post.

Yours

Clyde
Richard Matterson on Aug 23, 2007 05:56 (11 years ago)
Looks like a beautiful day on Sydney Harbour there - nice pic.

Richard.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!