ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC XIAN - IMO 9318101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC XIANAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9318101Hits:1,270
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Valencia on 22-08-2007

Call Sign : A8KY2
Gross tonnage : 91649
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Don Pascuale
IMO:9318101
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091231
Callsign:A8KY2
Former name(s):
- Don Pascuale (Until 2014 May 02)
- Cma Cgm Don Pascuale (Until 2012 Jul 23)
- Msc Xian (Until 2009 Apr)
- E.r.trieste (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,477 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°4’59.15” N, 123°5’7.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 91° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Cnsha => Cnngb
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
08:15:13 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 20:00:05 UTCQingdao
2018 June 26th, 22:00:14 UTCShanghai
2018 June 24th, 04:00:15 UTCYantian
2018 June 22nd, 10:30:48 UTCXiamen
2018 April 29th, 13:00:09 UTCEnsenada
2018 April 6th, 22:00:28 UTCXiamen
2018 February 22nd, 14:00:32 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 January 31st, 18:00:32 UTCSuez Canal
2018 January 20th, 16:00:03 UTCLondon Gw
2018 January 18th, 17:30:53 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
LLOYD DON PASCUALE
© SF-Images
LLOYD DON PASCUALE
© SF-Images
LLOYD DON PASCUALE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on May 09, 2008 06:26 (10 years ago)
Hola Juan Carlos,muchas gracias,la verdad es que si,vienen varios por aqui
full load,directamnete desde Asia
Saludos
Tino
Juan Carlos C. on May 08, 2008 00:48 (10 years ago)
Hola TINO, realmente es una excelente foto, muy buen angulo, tienes mucha suerte de poder fotografiar estos gigantes
Saludos
J.C.C. :-D
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Sep 23, 2007 17:12 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Adi.
Regards
Adi Man on Sep 23, 2007 13:38 (10 years ago)
Superb picture, regards, Adi
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,270 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!