ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC XIAN - IMO 9318101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC XIANAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9318101Hits:2,344
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Valencia on 22-08-2007
Thanks very much Fred

Call Sign : A8KY2
Gross tonnage : 91649
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia


Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Don Pascuale
IMO:9318101
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091231
Callsign:A8KY2
Former name(s):
- Don Pascuale (Until 2014 May 02)
- Cma Cgm Don Pascuale (Until 2012 Jul 23)
- Msc Xian (Until 2009 Apr)
- E.r.trieste (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,477 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°32’47.12” N, 122°17’22.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 100° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Ensenada
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
13:00:09 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 13:00:09 UTCEnsenada
2018 April 6th, 22:00:28 UTCXiamen
2018 February 22nd, 14:00:32 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 January 31st, 18:00:32 UTCSuez Canal
2018 January 20th, 16:00:03 UTCLondon Gw
2018 January 18th, 17:30:53 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 15th, 20:00:41 UTCHamburg
2018 January 13th, 12:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 27th, 02:30:35 UTCColombo
2017 December 15th, 08:00:13 UTCLaem Chabang
More Of This Ship
LLOYD DON PASCUALE
© SF-Images
LLOYD DON PASCUALE
© SF-Images
LLOYD DON PASCUALE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Javi Jutglar on Jan 02, 2008 11:54 (10 years ago)
Gracias, feliz año a ti también :-)
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Jan 02, 2008 11:43 (10 years ago)
Muchas gracias Javi,Gracias a Fredvloo que la enderezó,ya que estaba un poco torcido
Feliz año
Javi Jutglar on Jan 02, 2008 11:37 (10 years ago)
Esta foto es increible y el barco muy bonito
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Aug 26, 2007 06:53 (10 years ago)
Thanks Andrew,whit this sun and these ships
it is easy.
Regards
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 25, 2007 15:25 (10 years ago)
nice series of this MSC charter

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,344 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!