ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TABUK - IMO 9071521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:TABUKAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9071521Hits:532
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia on 22-08-2007

Call Sign : DEAZ
Gross tonnage : 34454
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Germany

Vessel Identification
Name:Lima
IMO:9071521
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Lima (Until 2013 May)
- Washington Senator (Until 2009 Apr)
- Tabuk (Until 2008 Jul)
- Washington Senator (Until 2006 Dec)
- Maersk Antwerp (Until 1995 Jan)
- Tor Bay (Until 1994 Aug)
- Washington Senator (Until 1994 Feb 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,617 tons
Summer DWT:45,455 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WASHINGTON SENATOR
© carlo martinelli
HANJIN LIMA
© Viktor
HANJIN LIMA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!