ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE ARAFURA - IMO 9221645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:LAKE ARAFURAAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9221645Hits:1,117
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Nice bulker in the Vulkaanhaven Vlaardingen!

IMO number : 9221645
Name of ship : LAKE ARAFURA
Call Sign : HOQQ
Gross tonnage : 17431
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Lake Arafura
IMO:9221645
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355996000
Callsign:HOQQ
Former name(s):
- Camino Dos (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,431 tons
Summer DWT:28,471 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°41’25.79” S, 31°17’57.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 54° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
23:00:18 UTC
Last update:
13 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 06:10:45 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 24th, 01:00:15 UTCSingapore
2018 March 11th, 03:45:13 UTCIstanbul
2018 March 1st, 15:45:01 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 10th, 05:00:04 UTCIskenderun
2017 November 24th, 05:00:34 UTCMykolieve
2017 October 31st, 22:00:53 UTCAlexandria
2017 October 15th, 22:00:26 UTCOdesa
2017 September 15th, 21:00:49 UTCVarna
2017 July 10th, 00:00:58 UTCRomania Midia
More Of This Ship
MERAY GLYFADA
© Sushkov Oleg
LAKE ARAFURA
© Donald Bain
LAKE ARAFURA
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
2nd-mate on Aug 27, 2007 18:09 (11 years ago)
Hello Marie-Anne,

I had a great trip, thank you for your nice words, a compliment like this from you is great to receive!

regards

2nd-mate
Marie-Anne on Aug 24, 2007 06:46 (11 years ago)
Hi 2nd-mate,

Good to see you are back!!!
And fantastic photo's you posted!!!
I'll browse trough them very soon!!
I hope you had a good trip.
Love to see all those great pictures!!!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
2nd-mate on Aug 23, 2007 09:57 (11 years ago)
Hi Michael,

Thank you, yep they got some old cranes there!

regards

2nd-mate
Michael Brakhage on Aug 23, 2007 07:51 (11 years ago)
Hi 2nd-mate,
nice shot - interesting background. Thanks for sharing.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!