ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Panormos Trader - IMO 8105507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Panormos TraderAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8105507Hits:660
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
In Valencia. Incorrect spelling Panormus Trader
IMO Added 8105507 and name corrected.
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Zheng Hang
IMO:8105507
Former name(s):
- Panormos Trader (Until 2009 Feb)
- Hyundai Trader (Until 2003)
- Orient Trader (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,838 tons
Summer DWT:63,942 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZHENG HANG
© lys
Panormos Trader
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
Panormos Trader
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!