ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANPERO - IMO 9171101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:ANPEROAdded:Nov 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171101Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On the new Waterway bound for sea, her she is shot with her old name: ANPERO

IMO number : 9171101
Name of ship : ANTORA
Call Sign : ZDFN2
Gross tonnage : 2446
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordica
IMO:9171101
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236188000
Callsign:ZDFN2
Former name(s):
- Antora (Until 2010 Jun 24)
- Anpero (Until 2007 Aug)
- Wani Tofte (Until 2005 Jan 07)
- Anpero (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Northern Island (Until 2001 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,675 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°3’47.32” N, 5°54’45.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 302° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Tau .
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
20:00:09 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 21:00:28 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 28th, 18:00:59 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 28th, 18:00:30 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 25th, 07:00:22 UTCKvinesdal
2017 December 14th, 20:00:09 UTCTau .
2017 December 7th, 11:00:27 UTCRostock
2017 November 29th, 03:00:59 UTCArhus
2017 November 24th, 14:30:25 UTCMuuga
2017 November 19th, 06:00:15 UTCFredrikstad
2017 November 15th, 06:00:45 UTCKnarrevik
More Of This Ship
Antora
© Frank Behrends
Antora
© Frank Behrends
Prosna
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!