ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NIIGATA - IMO 8917778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:MAERSK NIIGATAAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8917778Hits:861
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Rotterdam, bound for sea!

IMO number : 8917778
Name of ship : MAERSK NIIGATA
Call Sign : MZHC8
Gross tonnage : 37902
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eloise
IMO:8917778
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371057000
Callsign:3ENH9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Niigata (Until 2007 Oct)
- Arafura (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,902 tons
Summer DWT:44,541 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Eloise
© Michi1710
MSC ELOISE
© Bob Scott
MSC ELOISE
© Doug Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
2nd-mate on Aug 28, 2007 11:20 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,

Thank you very much!

regards

2nd-mate
Marie-Anne on Aug 24, 2007 18:35 (10 years ago)
Great serie you posted of this fantastic looking Maersk vessel 2nd-mate!!
Thanks for sharing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!