ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA A. ANGELICOUSSI - IMO 9233703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:MARIA A. ANGELICOUSSIAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9233703Hits:814
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 86,201
Built: 2001
Flag: Greece
23-08-07, arriving Port Hedland to load iron ore.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria A.angelicoussi
IMO:9233703
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239883000
Callsign:SWUK
Former name(s):
- Fabulous (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:86,201 tons
Summer DWT:169,163 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIA A ANGELICOUSSI
© tropic maritime images
MARIA A ANGELICOUSSI
© tropic maritime images
Maria A. Angelicoussi
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!