ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NIIGATA - IMO 8917778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:MAERSK NIIGATAAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8917778Hits:892
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Rotterdam, bound for sea!

IMO number : 8917778
Name of ship : MAERSK NIIGATA
Call Sign : MZHC8
Gross tonnage : 37902
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eloise
IMO:8917778
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371057000
Callsign:3ENH9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Niigata (Until 2007 Oct)
- Arafura (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,902 tons
Summer DWT:44,541 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°46’57.04” N, 5°36’41.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 45° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
01:00:33 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 4th, 16:00:06 UTCCristobal
2016 February 1st, 16:00:01 UTCCaucedo
2016 January 20th, 10:00:54 UTCHamburg
2016 January 18th, 08:00:04 UTCBremerhaven
2016 January 16th, 00:01:46 UTCTilbury
2016 January 14th, 11:00:32 UTCAntwerp
2016 January 13th, 17:00:17 UTCRotterdam
2016 January 7th, 05:00:30 UTCValencia
2015 December 26th, 00:01:24 UTCPiraeus
2015 December 21st, 02:30:23 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
MSC ELOISE
© gwrdave
MSC ELOISE
© Bob Scott
MSC ELOISE
© Doug Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
2nd-mate on Aug 28, 2007 11:27 (11 years ago)
Thank you Andrew!

regards

2nd-mate
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 25, 2007 14:36 (11 years ago)
super shot,

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
2nd-mate on Aug 24, 2007 06:31 (11 years ago)
Thank you!

regards

2nd-mate
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Aug 23, 2007 10:22 (11 years ago)
Nice shot.
Regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!