ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURA - IMO 9123960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:LAURAAdded:Aug 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123960Hits:837
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At the Vulcaanhaven bulkterminal Vlaardingen!

IMO number : 9123960
Name of ship : LAURA
Call Sign : C6RL2
Gross tonnage : 17040
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayla
IMO:9123960
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518938000
Callsign:E5U2885
Former name(s):
- Laura I (Until 2014 Oct)
- Laura (Until 2010 Jun)
- Lucky Grace (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,040 tons
Summer DWT:26,818 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°2’4.21” N, 2°37’22.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 258° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 12:00:35 UTCCeuta
2018 March 9th, 16:00:01 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 7th, 12:00:30 UTCNovo
2018 February 7th, 12:00:11 UTCIstanbul
2018 February 2nd, 03:00:38 UTCIstanbul
2018 January 20th, 17:00:08 UTCSavona
2018 January 7th, 00:00:30 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 29th, 18:00:16 UTCDardanells
2017 December 6th, 10:00:19 UTCNikatera
2017 November 7th, 16:00:00 UTCEldikheila
More Of This Ship
AYLA
© Tomasello Letterio
AYLA
© Evgeniy .
AYLA
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!