ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELFI HALIFAX - IMO 9211157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:MELFI HALIFAXAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9211157Hits:520
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Valencia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kosova
IMO:9211157
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356306000
Callsign:3EHS4
Former name(s):
- Stadt Schwerin (Until 2015 Jan)
- Melfi Halifax (Until 2008 Aug)
- Msc Ireland (Until 2004 Dec 17)
- Jork Venture (Until 2002 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,425 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’12.83” N, 23°44’19.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 201° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Gebze
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
20:00:37 UTC
Last update:
9 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 11th, 20:00:37 UTCGebze
2017 December 20th, 04:00:37 UTCMisurata
2017 December 14th, 23:00:49 UTCGemlik
2017 November 27th, 23:00:45 UTCMisurata
2017 September 9th, 17:00:00 UTCKhums
2017 August 28th, 12:00:46 UTCMersin
2017 July 27th, 16:00:36 UTCMisurata
2017 July 10th, 20:00:52 UTCTuzla
2017 July 4th, 20:15:29 UTCKhums
2017 June 27th, 18:00:46 UTCGemlik
More Of This Ship
MSC Ireland
© Robbie Cox
STADT SCHWERIN
© Evgeniy .
STADT SCHWERIN
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!