ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IMBAT - IMO 9045601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:IMBATAdded:Oct 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9045601Hits:770
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At the Vulcaanhaven bulkterminal Vlaardingen!

IMO number : 9045601
Name of ship : IMBAT
Call Sign : 3EEV7
Gross tonnage : 6036
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Mehmet Bey
IMO:9045601
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248864000
Callsign:9HUD6
Former name(s):
- Novosea (Until 2010 May)
- Imbat (Until 2008 Jun)
- Hamburg Pride (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,055 tons
Summer DWT:8,764 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°1’24.93” N, 28°59’59.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 14° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Konstanta
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
15:00:59 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 15:00:59 UTCKonstanta
2017 December 10th, 22:00:35 UTCTr Her
2017 December 1st, 07:00:18 UTCIt Tar
2017 November 23rd, 23:00:27 UTCIt Vce
2017 November 9th, 23:00:41 UTCUa Nik
2017 October 28th, 09:00:37 UTCTr Isk
2017 October 2nd, 12:00:14 UTCHr Sib
2017 September 23rd, 18:00:52 UTCUa Nik
2017 September 20th, 06:00:47 UTCVarna Bg
2017 September 15th, 06:00:42 UTCGrkva
More Of This Ship
MEHMET BEY
© vovashap
Mehmet Bay
© Zoka
Mehmet Bay
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!