ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN GAMBLER - IMO 9133111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:NORTHERN GAMBLERAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:August 20, 2007IMO:9133111Hits:1,025
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Supply vessel Northern Gambler berthed in Aberdeen, 20th August 2007.

BUILT: 1996, 3,041(GRT)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fs Pegasus
IMO:9133111
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235070961
Callsign:2CAF5
Former name(s):
- Northern Gambler (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,041 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aberdeen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN GAMBLER
© Pieter Inpyn
FS PEGASUS
© Marcus-S
FS PEGASUS
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,025 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!