ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sidi Daoui - IMO 7410773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Sidi DaouiAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7410773Hits:1,193
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
26,111 grt built in 1976 by Wilton-Fijenoord, Schiedam.
Owner: Compagnie Marocaine de Navigation, Casablanca.
Flag: Morocco.
Ex name: Pavlos B.-77.
Seen at Rotterdam 30th August 1982.
Renamed: 93-Cali.
Broken up in 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cali
IMO:7410773
Former name(s):
- Sidi Daoui (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,306 tons
Summer DWT:50,999 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sidi Daoui
© simonwp
Sidi Daoui
© Michael Neidig
Cali
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!