ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigurd Jorsalfar - IMO 7325394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Sigurd JorsalfarAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7325394Hits:1,079
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
1,599 grt built 1973 by Pattje, Waterhuizen.
Owner: Einar Bakkevig, Oslo.
Flag: Norway.
Seen in Southampton Water 6th February 1983.
Renamed: 85-Haugvik, 99-Escorpio Gas.
Sold for scrap 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Farhan
IMO:7325394
Former name(s):
- Escorpio Gas (Until 2008 Jun)
- Haugvik (Until 1999 Jul)
- Sigurd Jorsalfar (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,076 tons
Summer DWT:2,489 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Haugvik
© simonwp
Haugvik
© hillcreek53
Haugvik
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!