ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN SEARCHER - IMO 7401306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:OCEAN SEARCHERAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:August 20, 2007IMO:7401306Hits:810
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Standby ship Ocean Searcher berthed in Aberdeen, 20th August 2007.

BUILT: 1975, 1,472(GRT)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Searcher
IMO:7401306
Former name(s):
- Havila Searcher (Until 2007 Feb)
- Rem Searcher (Until 1998 May)
- Plan Searcher (Until 1995 Jul)
- Pan Searcher (Until 1993 Sep)
- Far Searcher (Until 1990 Apr)
- Tender Searcher (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,472 tons
Summer DWT:1,437 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN SEARCHER
© bendt nielsen
OCEAN SEARCHER
© bendt nielsen
OCEAN SEARCHER
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!