ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAVO P - IMO 7610476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:BRAVO PAdded:Aug 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7610476Hits:939
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
[b][color=CC3300]BRAVO P [/color][/b] 21.08.2007 river Thames departing Tilbury docks loaded with scrap for Turkey
IMO number : 7610476
Call Sign : 3ELU9
Gross tonnage : 21630
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Panama
Owner EVERGLADES SHIPPING CORP
ex-CHARLIE K-07 Bahamas
ex-BARRY-02 Norway International

[b][color=CC66FF]Moved to correct catogrie[/color][/b]
Vessel Identification
Name:Bravo P
IMO:7610476
Former name(s):
- Charlie K (Until 2007 Jun)
- Barry (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,595 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARRY
© pieter melissen
Bravo P
© Pilot Frans
BRAVO P
© Ian G Hardie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!