ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILKE - IMO 8601991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:SILKEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8601991Hits:1,008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,636 grt built in 1986 by Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth.
Owner: Gerhard Warnk G.m.b.H. & Co., Hamburg.
Flag: West Germany.
Seen at Tilbury on 17th April 1992.
Renamed: 95-Sea Elbe, 01-Elsebeth.
Vessel Identification
Name:Melissa
IMO:8601991
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518624000
Callsign:E5U2571
Former name(s):
- Elsebeth (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sea Elbe (Until 2001 Jan)
- Silke (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,636 tons
Summer DWT:2,267 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°20’42.41” N, 15°46’7.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 101° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Catania
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:35 UTCNea Moudania
2018 August 6th, 17:00:24 UTCIzmir
2018 August 1st, 17:00:55 UTCOdessa
2018 July 28th, 03:00:33 UTCVarna
2018 July 18th, 22:00:38 UTCTemryuk
2018 July 8th, 09:00:40 UTCTemyruk
2018 June 26th, 23:00:19 UTCIzmir
2018 May 28th, 03:00:00 UTCIlyichevsk
2018 May 23rd, 10:00:09 UTCPoti
2018 May 13th, 22:00:33 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
MELISSA & WENZINA
© Emmanuel.L
MELISSA
© Emmanuel.L
Elsebeth
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!