ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sincerity - IMO 7111860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:SincerityAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7111860Hits:1,126
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,596 grt built 1971 by Richard Dunstan at Hessle.
Owner: F.T. Everard & Sons Ltd., London.
Flag: United Kingdom.
Seen at Tilbury on 21st February 1982.
Renamed: 86-Willem W., 93-Barket Allah, 00-Starle, 04-Reenvi.
Vessel Identification
Name:Reenvi
IMO:7111860
Former name(s):
- Starle (Until 2004 Mar)
- Barket Allah (Until 2000 Dec)
- Willem W (Until 1993 Aug)
- Sincerity (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,824 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sincerity
© simonwp
SINCERITY
© peter j. fitzpatrick
SINCERITY
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!