ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yara Gas II - IMO 7509172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nathan [View profile]Title:Yara Gas IIAdded:Aug 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:7509172Hits:564
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Inbound for Teesport.

Date: 23/08/2007
Time: 11:04

IMO number : 7509172
Name of ship : YARA GAS II
Call Sign : LAOL4
Gross tonnage : 1744
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Norway International Ship Register
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2006-11-20

Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gas Ii
IMO:7509172
Former name(s):
- Hydrogas Ii (Until 2004 Dec)
- Britta Ii (Until 1992 Mar)
- Britta I (Until 1987 Jan)
- American Cheyenne (Until 1979 Jan)
- Britta (Until 1977 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Co2 Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,744 tons
Summer DWT:1,964 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Britta II
© simonwp
Britta I
© simonwp
AMERICAN CHEYENNE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!