ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM EAST - IMO 9062087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marek [View profile]Title:YM EASTAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9062087Hits:478
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Date: 08/22/2007 @5:10pm
Location: Vancouver, B.C.
Canon EOS 20D w/Canon EF 17-40mm f/4L USM @40mm
Vessel Identification
Name:East
IMO:9062087
Former name(s):
- Ym East (Until 2014 Jan)
- Ming East (Until 2005 Feb 09)
- Maersk Long Beach (Until 1996 Jan)
- Ming East (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,697 tons
Summer DWT:45,995 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MING EAST
© Andreas Spörri
YM EAST
© Phil Gilston
YM EAST
© Marek
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!