ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JASTARNIA BOR - IMO 7027409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:JASTARNIA BORAdded:Apr 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7027409Hits:1,168
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1971 at A/S Nakskov Skibsvaerft, Nakskov, Denmark. # 191
Imo: 7027409.
Later name: 1997>CARRIE (VCT)
31/8 1997: Arrived Mumbai, India to be broken up.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla April 1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carrie
IMO:7027409
Former name(s):
- Jastarnia Bor (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,167 tons
Summer DWT:14,137 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JASTARNIA BOR
© Joerg Seyler
JASTARNIA BOR
© har
Jastarnia Bor
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!