ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HS DISCOVERER - IMO 9243590

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:HS DISCOVERERAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9243590Hits:379
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Las Palmas.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Discoverer
IMO:9243590
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229677000
Callsign:9HA3512
Former name(s):
- Zim Charleston (Until 2006 Dec 28)
- Hs Discoverer (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,024 tons
Summer DWT:35,925 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°33’29.42” N, 17°59’58.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 179° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Lome
Arrival:31st Jul 2017
05:00:37 UTC
Last update:
22 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 05:00:37 UTCLome
2017 July 17th, 11:00:02 UTCValencia
2017 July 15th, 23:59:19 UTCEsbcn
2017 July 14th, 05:30:37 UTCItgoa
2017 July 13th, 05:00:56 UTCMarseille
2017 July 12th, 05:00:50 UTCGenoa
2017 July 11th, 12:00:50 UTCItliv
2017 May 25th, 07:00:38 UTCTangier Med
2017 May 20th, 12:00:58 UTCValencia
2017 May 18th, 05:00:11 UTCMarseille
More Of This Ship
HS Discoverer
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
HS DISCOVERER
© Dennis Mortimer
HS DISCOVERER
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!