ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL LOS ANGELES - IMO 9222986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:CSCL LOS ANGELESAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9222986Hits:404
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Valencia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Montevideo Express
IMO:9222986
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090590
Callsign:A8AX8
Former name(s):
- E.r.los Angeles (Until 2011 Apr 08)
- Msc Los Angeles (Until 2010 Jul 28)
- Cscl Los Angeles (Until 2008 Aug 06)
- E.r.los Angeles (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,058 tons
Summer DWT:68,131 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°21’52.38” N, 89°32’30.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 282° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou>usmob
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 15:00:51 UTCYangshan
2017 October 15th, 18:00:01 UTCUshou>usmob
2017 October 13th, 06:00:00 UTCPapty>ushou
2017 September 18th, 16:00:12 UTCCnsha>cnngb
2017 September 9th, 20:00:04 UTCSgsin >>hkhkg
2017 September 4th, 22:30:30 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 August 16th, 00:00:19 UTCUsjax>>maptm
2017 August 2nd, 08:30:12 UTCUsmsy>usmia
2017 July 25th, 12:00:38 UTCPapty>>ushou
2017 June 20th, 03:30:31 UTCEgsuz>sgsin Pwbga
More Of This Ship
E.R. LOS ANGELES
© Juan Carlos C.
E.R. Los Angeles
© mike rhodes
MONTEVIDEO EXPRESS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!