ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAN FIGHTER - IMO 8709767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:DAN FIGHTERAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8709767Hits:417
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Alicante.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dan Fighter
IMO:8709767
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220387000
Callsign:OVUE2
Former name(s):
- Zuiderzee (Until 2004 Nov)
- Carolina (Until 1998 Jun)
- Feran (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:852 tons
Summer DWT:1,260 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalborg
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°45’2.57” N, 0°8’45.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 345° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Gbsto
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
18:00:59 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 18:00:59 UTCGbsto
2017 November 19th, 07:00:01 UTCGbimm
2017 November 15th, 20:00:10 UTCGbsto
2017 November 12th, 08:00:06 UTCGbbel
2017 November 2nd, 16:00:13 UTCGbkyl
2017 October 31st, 12:30:13 UTCGbbel
2017 October 29th, 20:00:13 UTCGbliv
2017 October 28th, 18:00:08 UTCGbrun
2017 October 17th, 18:00:16 UTCGbkyl
2017 October 12th, 12:00:10 UTCGbcor
More Of This Ship
FERAN
© Leo Johannes
DAN FIGHTER
© Marcus-S
DAN FIGHTER
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!