ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAN FIGHTER - IMO 8709767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:DAN FIGHTERAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8709767Hits:514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Alicante.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dan Fighter
IMO:8709767
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220387000
Callsign:OVUE2
Former name(s):
- Zuiderzee (Until 2004 Nov)
- Carolina (Until 1998 Jun)
- Feran (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:852 tons
Summer DWT:1,260 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aalborg
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°52’11.68” N, 7°3’58.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 349° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Lochboisdale
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
22:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 22:00:05 UTCLochboisdale
2018 June 11th, 16:00:50 UTCWicklow
2018 June 10th, 12:00:52 UTCCampbelltown
2018 June 7th, 16:00:48 UTCDundalk
2018 June 6th, 18:00:53 UTCEllesmere
2018 June 5th, 02:00:53 UTCDundalk
2018 June 3rd, 17:00:47 UTCWicklow
2018 June 1st, 06:00:17 UTCLondonderry
2018 May 29th, 16:00:52 UTCKyle
2018 May 20th, 10:30:38 UTCCorpach
More Of This Ship
DAN FIGHTER
© Gerolf Drebes
DAN FIGHTER
© bobjak
DAN FIGHTER
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!