ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST. CRISPIAN - IMO 8408789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan v/d Bos [View profile]Title:ST. CRISPIANAdded:Jun 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8408789Hits:831
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
New Waterway 23 August 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Pink Rose
IMO:8408789
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182022
Callsign:ERTV
Former name(s):
- Clasico (Until 2014 May)
- Hera (Until 2013 May)
- St.crispian (Until 2009 Dec)
- Southern Splendor (Until 2005 Apr)
- Unimec (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,832 tons
Summer DWT:4,901 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PINK ROSE
© Catalin Cocirla
PINK ROSE
© papannos
ST. CRISPIAN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 23, 2007 15:25 (10 years ago)
Ship built 1984 by Tokushima,Komatsushima,yn 1691.IMO 8408789.
2849gt,4901dwt,96,9x17,8x5,5m,11kn.
1984 UNIMEC,Panama
1993 SOUTHERN SPLENDOR,Panama.owner Eastern Trading Co Ltd,Tokyo
2003 under South Korean flag
2005 ST.CRISPIAN,Panama
hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!