ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIETJE BENITA - IMO 9279044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MARIETJE BENITAAdded:Oct 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279044Hits:439
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster outgoing for Northsea near flushing(Holland)
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidsvaag Sirius
IMO:9279044
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257414000
Callsign:LMAA
Former name(s):
- Marietje Benita (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°40’56.18” N, 8°13’53.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 211° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Thyborn
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
03:00:46 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 16:00:49 UTCDk Aal
2017 December 7th, 17:00:55 UTCNolar
2017 October 23rd, 03:00:46 UTCThyborn
2017 October 20th, 14:00:12 UTCHvide Sande
2017 October 18th, 23:00:22 UTCJelsa
2017 October 13th, 23:30:39 UTCNamsos
2017 October 12th, 07:00:52 UTCBuvika
2017 October 7th, 19:00:52 UTCOslo
2017 October 6th, 02:00:25 UTCAlborg
2017 October 4th, 08:00:12 UTCThyborn
More Of This Ship
EIDSVAAG SIRIUS
© vazee
Eidsvaag Sirius
© Pilot Frans
Eidsvaag Sirius
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!