ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KELT - IMO 9117973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:KELTAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117973Hits:440
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster incoming in Flushing Roads for Antwerp.
2007-08-20
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Rahm
IMO:9117973
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305335000
Callsign:V2DT9
Former name(s):
- Kelt (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Nes (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Boeran (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Nes (Until 2006 May)
- Boeran (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’10.78” N, 28°21’36.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 24° (478°)
Destination:
Location:Sefag
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
20:00:53 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 12:00:51 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 19th, 12:00:58 UTCRukgd
2018 July 13th, 06:00:07 UTCNlpap
2018 July 3rd, 22:00:28 UTCIeros
2018 July 1st, 09:00:47 UTCGbhlo
2018 June 29th, 06:00:03 UTCIeork
2018 June 26th, 15:00:21 UTCGbasg
2018 June 24th, 15:00:55 UTCIeyou
2018 June 22nd, 10:00:56 UTCGbasg
2018 June 20th, 10:00:18 UTCGbcbt
More Of This Ship
RMS Rahm
© Michael Neidig
RMS RAHM
© LUC BARRY
RMS RAHM
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!