ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORGAN - IMO 9201956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MORGANAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201956Hits:501
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch vessel incoming Flushing Roads on:
2007-08-19
Vessel Identification
Name:Daan
IMO:9201956
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245271000
Callsign:PFBH
Former name(s):
- Morgan (Until 2009 Feb)
- Anet (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,080 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalten
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°23’50.37” N, 17°26’27.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 183° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Darlowo
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
11:00:13 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 17:00:47 UTCNorrkoping
2018 February 4th, 17:00:42 UTCLondonderry
2018 January 21st, 18:00:39 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 31st, 17:56:36 UTCCanakkale
2017 December 14th, 22:00:53 UTCDusseldorf
2017 December 9th, 07:00:46 UTCRotterdam Nl
2017 December 2nd, 12:00:07 UTCHarlingen Nl
2017 November 30th, 12:00:28 UTCHamburg
2017 November 27th, 23:00:10 UTCDelfzijl
2017 November 22nd, 12:00:24 UTCCork
More Of This Ship
Daan
© Hannes van Rijn
DAAN
© jens smit
Daan
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 23, 2007 23:57 (10 years ago)
Hi Geert,
Great catch of this nice loaded ship.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!