ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Salvadora - IMO 9440318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnnatch [View profile]Title:SalvadoraAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9440318Hits:1,410
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Salvadora has lenght of 167 m, width - 23 m.

She flies flag of Liberia.

Salvadora was spotted in Klaipeda Sea Port 23/08/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saint Fanouris
IMO:9440318
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209569000
Callsign:5BEA3
Former name(s):
- Bulk Valiant (Until 2015 Feb)
- Salvadora (Until 2010 Dec)
- Jing Shan 5 (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,697 tons
Summer DWT:21,274 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’34.48” N, 103°20’19.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 312° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebga
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
10:30:06 UTC
Last update:
23 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 10:30:06 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 November 20th, 12:00:28 UTCSingapore
2017 November 3rd, 17:00:01 UTCZhenjiang
2017 June 16th, 07:00:35 UTCHodeidah
2017 June 5th, 06:00:49 UTCChornomorsk
2017 April 28th, 08:00:54 UTCVarna
2017 March 24th, 12:00:21 UTCBlack Sea
2017 March 9th, 16:00:46 UTCBejaia
2017 March 2nd, 14:00:58 UTCLas Palmas
2017 February 16th, 15:00:28 UTCBarcarena
More Of This Ship
Saint Fanouris
© Gerolf Drebes
SAINT FANOURIS
© vovashap
SAINT FANOURIS
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!