ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WOTAN - IMO 7305992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:WOTANAdded:Aug 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7305992Hits:704
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug from Koper.
"WOTAN" is ex "WESER" of the shipping company "URAG" Unterweser Reederei, Bremen/Germany.
Length: 29,9 m
Breadth: 8,80 m
Draught: 4,0 m
Built at Jadewerft Wilhelmshaven
Propulsion: two Voith-Schneider-Propellers
Bollard pull: 24 ts
Vessel Identification
Name:Wotan
IMO:7305992
MMSI:278037000
Callsign:S5ER8
Former name(s):
- Weser (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pusher Tug
Gross tonnage:245 tons
Summer DWT:100 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:4 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’7.67” N, 13°44’17.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 273°
Destination:
Location:Koper
Arrival:25th Aug 2017
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 25th, 08:00:50 UTCKoper
2017 August 25th, 08:00:17 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
Wotan
© Dragec
Wotan
© Aljaz Hrvatin
Wotan
© Aljaz Hrvatin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Christian on Aug 23, 2007 16:36 (10 years ago)
Thank you
Michael Brakhage on Aug 23, 2007 16:11 (10 years ago)
Hi Christian, "WOTAN" is ex "WESER" of the shipping company "URAG" Unterweser Reederei, Bremen/Germany.
Length: 29,9 m
Breadth: 8,80 m
Draught: 4,0 m
Built at Jadewerft Wilhelmshaven
Propulsion: two Voith-Schneider-Propellers
Bollard pull: 24 ts
Have a look on: www.urag.de
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!