ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHAPSODY - IMO 7358573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:RHAPSODYAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7358573Hits:588
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
RHAPSODY
17095 g r t
built 1977
departing Dover
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Iris
IMO:7358573
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371771000
Callsign:3FZK4
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 2009 Apr)
- Cunard Princess (Until 1995 Jun)
- Cunard Conquest (Until 1977 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,852 tons
Summer DWT:3,130 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°51’32.88” N, 34°59’7.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 120° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
03:00:45 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 03:00:45 UTCHaifa
2018 June 11th, 12:30:50 UTCRhodes
2018 June 9th, 04:45:11 UTCLarnaca
2018 June 8th, 04:00:14 UTCHaifa
2018 May 22nd, 02:00:29 UTCHaifa
2018 May 19th, 04:00:38 UTCLarnaca
2018 May 18th, 02:30:07 UTCHaifa
2018 May 7th, 13:00:16 UTCRhodes
2018 May 4th, 03:00:43 UTCHaifa
2018 April 30th, 14:00:40 UTCRhodes
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN IRIS
© Vincent Thépaut
GOLDEN IRIS
© Tomasello Letterio
RHAPSODY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!